Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
10-16
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
10:00a
Skokie Spring Greening
3:00p
NW WYSE State Competition
11
12:00a
NW WYSE State Competition
4:00p
NN Baseball @ ST. PATS (S)
4:30p
NN Baseball- ST. PATS (FA)
4:30p
NN Baseball- ST. PATS (V)
4:30p
NN Baseball @ ST. PATS (FB)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - EVANSTON (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ EVANSTON (V)
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ NEW TRIER (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- MAINE WEST - CSL (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ MAINE WEST - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ MAINE WEST - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer- NEW TRIER (JV)
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
7:45p
Board Meeting
12
7:30a
NN Parade of Flags
8:10a
NW Lincoln Jr High Shadow Day
2:30p
NN OCC Placement Test
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - NILES WEST (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ NILES WEST (F/S)
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NN Baseball- NT (FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball- NT (S)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ NT (FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ NT (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer- NILES WEST (FA)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ NILES WEST (JV)
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:30p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics@ CONANT INVITE (S)
6:30p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ NILES WEST (V)
7:00p
NW Booster Club
7:00p
NW Theatre Parents Meeting - 7:00 pm - Faculty Lounge
13
7:15a
NN Principal's Breakfast
10:31a
NW ECC
2:41p
NN AP Pre-Registration
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - WHEELING (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ WHEELING (F/S)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (V)
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (FA)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (V)
7:00p
NW Niles West Hosts College Night 7:00 p.m.
7:00p
Niles West Hosts College Night
14
NN Art Show
NW FTBO-11
TBD
NN Girls Soccer @ PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V)
7:00a
NW Reading Hour
8:10a
NW ACT Pre-Test (American College Testing) Activities for Juniors Period 1 & 2
8:10a
NW Culver & Fairview Shadow Day
2:00p
Policy Committee Meeting
4:00p
NW Middle School Math Contest
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ NW INVITE (V)
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
4:45p
NN Baseball- NILES WEST (FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball- NILES WEST (V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ NILES WEST (FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ NILES WEST (S)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:30p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:00p
NN Spanish Honor Society Induction
7:00p
NW Music Parent Meetings
7:00p
PTSA
7:00p
Special Connections
15
NW Day of Silence
NW Science Olympiad State Competition
TBD
NN International Assembly
3:45p
NN Day of Silence / Night of Noise
4:00p
NW Student Government Dodge Ball Tournament
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer- NORTHSIDE PREP- LAWLER (F)
4:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- EVANSTON (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- EVANSTON (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ EVANSTON (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ NSP (JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer- NORTHSIDE PREP (V)
6:00p
NN Boys Gymnastics@ Wheaton Warrenville South Invite (V)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ NSP (V)
6:30p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
6:30p
NW Class of 2015 Dance
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer- NORTHSIDE PREP (JV)
16
NN Vocal Jazz Festival
NW Science Olympiad State Competition
TBD
NN Boys Track @ Geneva (V)
TBD
NN Girls Soccer @ PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V)
8:30a
NN Boys Volleyball @ ST. PAT TOURNAMENT (FA)
8:30a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ BARRINGTON INVITE (V)
9:00a
NN Girls Track @ GENEVA (V)
9:00a
NW BOYS TENNIS
9:00a
NW BOYS TENNIS
9:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
10:00a
NW BOYS TRACK
10:30a
NN Baseball- VARSITY INVITE (V)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ F/S INVITE @ EG (FA) (S)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ SOPH INVITE @ VH (S)
11:00a
NN Girls Softball- NILES WEST (DH) (V)
11:00a
NN Girls Softball @ NILES WEST (DH) (F)
11:00a
NN Girls Softball @ NILES WEST (DH) (JV)
11:00a
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
11:00a
NW SOFTBALL
11:00a
NW SOFTBALL
12:00p
NW BASEBALL