Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
3-9
th
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
4
3:30p
NW Powder Puff Meeting
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer- DEERFIELD (FA/JV)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ HIGHLAND PARK (FB/JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ HIGHLAND PARK (FA/V)
7:00p
NN Freshman College Night
5
NW FTBO -9
TBD
NN Boys Golf @ REGIONALS
TBD
NN IMEA Choir Auditions
TBD
NW GOLF
7:00a
NW - Cafecito
8:10a
NW NAMES Assembly
2:41p
NN School Improvement Meetings
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ DEERFIELD (S)
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
7:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ DEERFIELD (V)
6
NW FTBO -9
7:15a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
7:30a
NN Coffee with the Counselors
8:10a
NW Junior U.S. History Classes "Putting Together the Pieces"
8:10a
NW NAMES Assembly
10:31a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis- REGINA (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ REGINA (V)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ MAINE WEST (FB/JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ MAINE WEST (FA/V)
7
NN "Names" Assembly
12:00a
NW Junior U.S. History Classes "Putting Together the Pieces"
10:00a
NW Steel Magnolias" 10:00 am - Community Performance - Black Box
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ CARMEL (FA)
5:00p
NILES WEST FOOTBALL
5:00p
NILES WEST GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer- CARMEL (S)
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
6:00p
NN Effective Communication Skills to Utilize with Your Teen
6:00p
NW "Effective Communication Skills to Utilize With Your Teen" Auditorium
7:00p
NN Boys Soccer- CARMEL (V)
8
NN "Names" Assembly
TBD
Debate: New Trier Season Opener
TBD
NW Marching Band Performance - 4th FBGame
7:30a
NW "Coffee With the Counselors" Sophomore Parents 7:30 - 8:30 a.m.
3:00p
NN Girls Tennis CONFERENCE @ GBN (JV)
3:00p
NN Girls Tennis CONFERENCE @ HP (V)
3:00p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
3:00p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:00p
NW "Steel Magnolias" 4:00 pm - Matinee Performance - Black Box
4:30p
NILES WEST FOOTBALL
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer HP JV INVITE @ NT (JV)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NILES WEST GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NN Football- DEERFIELD (S)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ GLENBROOK NORTH INVITE (V)
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
5:30p
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
5:30p
NN Girls Swimming @ DEERFIELD (V/JV/F)
7:00p
NN Hispanic Heritage Celebration
7:30p
NN Football- DEERFIELD (V)
7:30p
NW "Steel Magnolias" 7:30 pm - Evening Performance - Black Box
9
Debate: New Trier Season Opener
TBD
NN Boys Soccer HP JV INVITE @ NT (JV)
TBD
NW GOLF
12:00a
NW GIRLS TENNIS
12:00a
NW GIRLS TENNIS
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis CONFERENCE @ GBN (JV)
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis CONFERENCE @ HP (V)
8:00a
NW SAT
8:30a
NW BOYS SOCCER
9:00a
NN Football- DEERFIELD (FA)
9:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ GLENBROOK NORTH INVITE (V)
9:30a
NILES WEST FOOTBALL
10:00a
NN Boys Soccer @ LEYDEN (S/FA)
10:00a
NW BOYS SOCCER
10:00a
NW BOYS SOCCER
11:00a
NN Football- DEERFIELD (FB)
11:00a
NN Football @ DEERFIELD (JV)
12:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ LEYDEN (V)
12:00p
NN Hallway Decorating
4:00p
NW "Rabbit Hole" - 4:00 PM - Matinee Performance - Black Box
7:30p
NW "Rabbit Hole" - 7:30 pm Evening Performance - Black Box