Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
5-11
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
6
TBD
NW Gymnastics IHSA Sec
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Rolling Meadows
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Rolling Meadows
6:00p
NN GBB NN Tourney
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Rolling Meadows
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Rolling Meadows
7
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
9:00a
American Mathematics Competition (AMC)
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:30p
NN GTR @ Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Regina
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Regina
5:00p
Facilities Committee Meeting
6:00p
NN GBB NN Tourney
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Regina
8
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
6:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
9
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
8:30a
NN Blood Drive
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
10
TBD
NW Wrestling Individual Sectionals
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
3:00p
NW Swimming CSL JV Meet - Dive
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BBB vs Niles West
4:30p
NN BTR @ GBS Quad
4:30p
NN GBB @ Niles West
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Niles North
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Niles North
5:30p
NN BSWIM @ JV CSL Conference Meet
5:30p
NN GTR @ Evanston
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Niles North
6:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Niles North
6:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Niles North
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Niles North
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Niles North
7:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Niles North
11
TBD
NN BBB @ Deerfield vs Prospect
TBD
NW Wrestling Individual Sectionals
6:30a
Science Olympiad - NW Invitational
3:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs East Aurora
5:30p
NN BSWIM @ Varsity CSL Conference Meet
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs East Aurora
6:00p
Coming Together 2017 Celebrating Chinese Culture
6:00p
Coming Together 2017 Celebrating Chinese Culture
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs East Aurora