Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
NN National DECA Competition
26
NN National DECA Competition
4:45a
NW Baseball vs. Deerfield (FB)
4:30p
NW Boys Water Polo vs Maine South
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer vs HIGHLAND PARK (F)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer @ Chicago Jewish Academy (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Waukegan (F)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Waukegan (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Waukegan (V)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ HIGHLAND PARK (JV)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ HIGHLAND PARK (V)
27
NN National DECA Competition
9:00a
NW Oakton Community College Field Trip
10:00a
NW Student Government Elections
3:00p
Policy Committee Meeting
3:45p
NW Cultural Round Table
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - DEERFIELD (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - DEERFIELD (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis @ Evanston (FS)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston (V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Maine West (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Maine West (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ NORTHSIDE PREP (F)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Highland Park (JV / V)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ New Trier (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston Twp High School (FA/FB)
4:45p
NW Softball @ New Trier (F)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Glenbrook North (FA / JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs SCHURZ (JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine South (FA/JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Evanston Twp High School (JV
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Glenbrook North (FB / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine South (FB/V)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs SCHURZ (V)
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Evanston Twp High School (V)
28
PSAE/ACT Testing (Juniors & Sophomores)
No School For 9th & 12th Grades
TBD
IACT (sophomores)
TBD
PSAE Testing (juniors)
4:45a
NW Baseball vs. New Trier (FB)
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track @ Maine West (F / S)
4:30p
NN Girls Track - Frosh Invite @ New Trier (F)
4:30p
NW Boys Track @ Maine West Invite (F/S)
4:30p
NW Girls Track - CSL FROSH INVITE (F)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Glenbrook South (V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Glenbrook South (F/JV)
6:30p
NN Literacy Center Awards
29
PSAE/PLAN Testing (Juniors & Freshmen)
No School For 10th & 12th Grades
TBD
PLAN Testing (freshmen)
TBD
PSAE Testing (juniors)
10:00a
NW - "FAME" - The Musical
10:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics Vars. Conference (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - MAINE WEST (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - MAINE WEST (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis @ Maine South (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine South (FS)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Maine West (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Maine West (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer vs DEERFIELD (F)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Maine West (V)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Maine West (JV / F)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ New Trier (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier (S)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Highland Park (FB)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Mather (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Deerfield (FA / JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ DEERFIELD (JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South (FA/JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Deerfield (FB / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South (FB/V)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics - CONFERENCE (V)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ DEERFIELD (V)
30
TBD
NW Boys Water Polo - F/S CSL Tournament
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - Moline Tourn. (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track @ Prospect (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - NSCD (F/S/V)
4:30p
NN Girls Track - Niles North Invite (JV/V)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ GBS (FB)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Glenbrook North (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Glenbrook North - Meadow Hill (F)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Glenbrook North (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Downers Grove (V)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Downers South Invite (V)
7:30p
NN Jazz Band Concert
7:30p
NW - "FAME" - The Musical
1
NW SAT
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics F/JV Conference (F/JV)
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - Moline Tourn. (V)
12:00a
NW Boys Water Polo - F/S CSL Tournament
8:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ Downers Grove (V)
8:00a
NN SAT
8:00a
NW Boys Volleyball - Downers South Invite (V)
8:30a
NW Boys Tennis @ Maine West Invite (FS)
8:30a
NW Boys Tennis @ Titan Invite (V)
9:00a
NW Boys Track @ Glenbard West Invite (S/V)
9:00a
NW ICTM State Math Contest Finals
9:30a
NW Girls Track - New Trier Inv. (JV/V)
10:00a
NN Boys Gymnastics - CONFERENCE (JV)
10:00a
NN Girls Soccer @ LEYDEN (F)
10:00a
NN Girls Soccer vs LEYDEN (JV)
10:00a
NN Softball @ Lake (V / F / JV)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ Niles West (V / FA)
10:30a
NN Baseball vs Niles West (S /FB)
10:30a
NW Baseball @ Niles North DH (S)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Niles North DH (FA/FB/V(JV))
11:00a
NW Softball @ Schaumburg (DH) (F)
11:00a
NW Softball vs Schaumburg (DH) (JV)
12:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs LEYDEN (V)
1:00p
NW Softball @ Schaumburg (DH) (F)
7:00p
NN CEC Dance
7:30p
NW - "FAME" - The Musical
2
12:00p
NN CEC Field Events
3
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
NN AP Testing - French Language
8:00a
NN Digital Electronics
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track @ Niles West (F)
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ Maine West (V/JV/F)
4:30p
NW Girls Track - Maine West Invite (JV/V)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Glenbrook North (JV / F)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Glenbrook North (V)
4:45p
NW Boys Track - 10th Annual Frosh Meet
4
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Computer Science A/AB
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Spanish Language
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Statistics
2:41p
NN School Improvement Meeting
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - GLENBROOK NORTH (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - GLENBROOK NORTH (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis @ New Trier (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs New Trier (FS)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Highland Park (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Highland Park (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ GBN (F)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Glenbrook South (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer @ Maine South (FA/FB)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Maine South (V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Maine South (F/JV)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs. Maine West (FA / JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs GBN (JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Evanston (FA/JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Maine South (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs. Maine West (FB / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Evanston (FB/V)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs GBN (V)
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Maine South (V)
7:30p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
5
NN Art Extravaganza
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
NN Boys Gymnastics - SECTIONALS (V)
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics IHSA Sectionals Begin (V)
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball - IHSA SEC SEED
TBD
NW Softball - IHSA SEED
4:45a
NW Baseball @ Glenbrook South (FB)
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Calculus AB
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Calculus BC
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
12:30p
NN AP Testing - Computer Integrated Manufacturing
4:45p
NN Softball @ Loyola (V / JV)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Loyola (F)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs OPRF (FB)
6
NN Student Government Speeches
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
7:15a
NW Reading Hour
8:00a
NN AP Testing - English Literature
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
10:00a
NN Spring Play - "Merry Wives Of Windsor"
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - HIGHLAND PARK (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - HIGHLAND PARK (V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Highland Park (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Highland Park (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ MAINE EAST (F)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Deerfield (V / F / JV)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Glenbrook South (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South (S)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook South (FA/FB)
4:45p
NW Softball @ New Trier (F)
4:45p
NW Softball @ New Trier (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs New Trier (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Highland Park (FB / JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs MAINE EAST (JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Waukegan (Flip Date) (FB/JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Glenbrook South (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Highland Park (FA / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Waukegan (Flip Date) (FA/V)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs MAINE EAST (V)
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Glenbrook South (V)
7
NN Student Government Elections
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
NN AP Testing - US History
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
12:00p
NN AP Testing - European History
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Studio Art
3:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track - Titan Invite (V)
3:30p
NN Girls Track - Conference @ Maine East (JV/V)
3:30p
NW Boys Track - GBS Titan Invite - @ Glenbrook (V)
3:30p
NW Girls Track - CSL JV/V INVITE (JV/V)
4:00p
NN Spring Play- "Merry Wives Of Windsor"
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer - FROSH INVITE (F)
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer - Niles North Tourn. (FA)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Foreman (V)
7:00p
NN Spring Play- "Merry Wives Of Windsor"
7:00p
NW 5th Annual Dennis Duffy Student Film Festival
8
8:30a
NN Boys Tennis - MW INVITE (F)
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Vernon Hills Tourn. (FA)
9:00a
NN Boys Tennis - NN INVITE (V)
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ Deerfield (FB)
9:00a
NN Girls Soccer - FROSH INVITE (F)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Deerfield Invite (FB)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Quad. @ MW (JV)
9:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Jr. High Tourn.
9:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Niles North Tourn. (FA)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ Waukegan (S / FB)
10:30a
NN Baseball vs Waukegan (FA)
10:30a
NW Baseball @ Highland Park DH (V(JV))
10:30a
NW Baseball vs. Highland Park DH (FA/FB)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Highland Park (S)
11:00a
NN Softball @ Resurrection (DH) (F)
11:00a
NN Softball vs Resurrection (DH) (JV / V)
11:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Jr. High Tourn.
11:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Niles North Tourn. (FA)
1:00p
NN Softball @ Resurrection (DH) (F)
1:00p
NN Softball vs Resurrection (DH) (JV / V)
1:00p
NW Softball vs. Conant (DH) (F)
1:00p
NW Softball vs Conant (V)
1:30p
NN Baseball vs Waukegan (V)
4:00p
NN Spring Play-"Merry Wives Of Windsor"
5:00p
Dance Marathon
7:00p
NN Spring Play-"Merry Wives Of Windsor"
9
12:00a
Dance Marathon
10
NW AP Testing
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Biology
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Music Theory
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Physics C
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer @ RESURRECTION (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer vs RESURRECTION (JV)
4:45p
NN Softball - Maine East (F)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Maine East (V / JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs. Nazareth (FB)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft (JV)
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft (V)
11
NW AP Testing
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Chemistry
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Environmental Science
10:31a
NW ECC
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Psychology
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track - CSL Frosh (F)
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL INVITE @ Glenbrook (F)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Deerfield (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Deerfield (S / FB)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Evanston (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs. Northtown Academy (F)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Maine East (FB / JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier (FB/JV)
5:00p
NW Softball vs Evanston (V)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Maine East (FA / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier (FA/V)
6:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Ida Crown (FA)
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
NW BOOSTER CLUB
12
NW AP Testing
8:00a
NN AP Testing - English Language
8:00a
NN PSAE Make-Up Day 1
9:00a
NW Coffee With The Principal All Parents Welcome
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Intro To Engineering Design
4:30p
NN National French Honor Society
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer - Jr. High Tourn.
4:45p
NN Softball vs Highland Park (V / JV)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lake View (S/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis @ Maine West (FS)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine West (V)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Evanston (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs. Northtown Academy (F)
5:00p
NW Softball vs Evanston (V)
6:00p
NW Girls Soccer - Jr. High Tourn.
13
NW AP Testing
7:30a
NN Reading Hour
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Macro Economics
8:00a
NN PSAE Make-Up Day 2
9:44a
NN Cap & Gown Delivery
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Micro Economics
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Deerfield (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Deerfield (V / FA)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Waukegan (V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Waukegan (F/JV)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook North (FB / JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine South (FB)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South (JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Prospect (FA/FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook North (FA / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine South (FA)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South (V)
6:30p
NW - ARTAPALOOZA
7:30p
NW Variety Show
14
NW AP Testing
TBD
NN Boys Gymnastics - STATE (V)
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - CONFERENCE @ DEER (V)
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - CONFERENCE @ ME (F/S)
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - REGIONALS (V)
TBD
NN Girls Track - Sectionals
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics IHSA State Begins (V)
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics IHSA State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Tennis @ CSL South Conference (V)
TBD
NW Boys Tennis vs CSL South Conference (FS)
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA REG QF's
TBD
NW Girls Track - IHSA SEC
7:30a
NN Lemonade W/the Principal
8:00a
NN PLAN Make-Up Testing
10:00a
NN Vocal Jazz Community Performance
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track - CSL (S / V)
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL INVITE @ Glenbrook (S/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Walt Cocking Tourn. (V)
6:30p
NW Pasta 'n Pops
7:30p
NN Vocal Jazz Night
15
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - CONFERENCE @ DEER (V)
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - CONFERENCE @ ME (F/S)
TBD
NW Boys Tennis @ CSL South Conference (V)
TBD
NW Boys Tennis vs CSL South Conference (FS)
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA REG QF's
8:00a
NN Music Showcase
8:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Jr. High Tourn. (Jr. High)
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ Palatine (JV)
9:00a
NN Girls Soccer - GBS INVITE (JV)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Deerfield Invite (V)
9:00a
NW Girls Soccer - GBS Invitational (JV)
10:00a
NW Softball vs Walt Cocking Tourn. (V)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ New Trier (S / FB)
10:30a
NN Baseball vs New Trier (V / FA)
10:30a
NW Baseball @ Maine West (FA/FB/V(JV)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Maine West DH (S)
11:00a
NN Softball @ Leyden (V / JV)
11:00a
NN Softball vs Leyden (F)
12:30p
NW Softball vs Walt Cocking Tourn. (V)
16
8:00a
NW Senior Survey
17
NW Senior Survey With Counselors
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics Post Season Meeting
12:00a
NW Senior Survey
3:00p
NW Accolades Rehearsal
3:40p
NN All Staff PM Meeting
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Maine East (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Maine East (V / FA)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Maine South (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine South (S)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Lake Forest (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Lake Forest (FA)
7:30p
NW Accolades Ceremony
18
Late Start for Students (9:40am)
NW Senior Survey With Counselors
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA REG SF's
4:45a
NW Baseball vs. Maine South (FB)
4:45a
NW Baseball vs. Maine South (FB)
7:20a
NW Building Meeting
9:40a
Late Start Day For Students
3:45p
Auroris Dance Auditions
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis @ Loyola (V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Loyola (FS)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Waukegan (V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Regina (JV/V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Waukegan (F/JV)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Deerfield (FB / JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Deerfield (FA / V)
7:30p
NN Awards Of Distinction
19
TBD
NW Baseball - CSL POST
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA REG SF's
7:47a
NW Boys Track - Little Nine Track Meet (JR High)
8:00a
NN Pre-School Graduation
9:45a
NW Cap/Gown Pickup - Senior Survey W/Counselors
3:45p
Auroris Dance Auditions
4:00p
NW Girls Track - Little Nine Track Meet
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Maine East (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Maine East (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Regina (V / JV)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Maine South (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine South (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Loyola (JV/V)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Glenbrook South (FB/JV)
5:00p
NW Student Government Banquet
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Glenbrook South (FA/V)
7:00p
NW Softball - CSL Post
20
TBD
NN AM Awards Assembly
TBD
NN Freshman Program
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - CSL POST
TBD
NW Girls Track - IHSA STATE
7:15a
NW Reading Hour
3:45p
Auroris Dance Auditions
4:45p
NN Softball @ Waukegan (JV / F)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Waukegan (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Maine West (FB / JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston (FB/JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Maine West (FA / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston (FA/V)
7:00p
NW Fashion Show
7:00p
NW Music Parents Meeting
21
TBD
NN Boys Outdoor Track - Sectionals (V)
TBD
NN Girls Track - State
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA SEC
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA REG Finals
TBD
NW Girls Track - IHSA STATE
7:00a
NW Reading Hour
7:30a
NN Lemonade W/the Principal
4:00p
NW - Theatre - Improv Show
4:45p
NW Softball vs Regina (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ New Trier (JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ New Trier Tourn. (JV)
7:30p
NW - Theatre - Improv Show
22
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - IHSA SECTIONALS (V)
TBD
NN PROM
TBD
NW Boys Tennis - IHSA Sectionals (V)
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA REG Finals
TBD
NW Girls Track - IHSA STATE
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ Evanston (FA)
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ New Trier (JV)
9:00a
NN Softball @ Fenton (DH) (JV / F)
9:00a
NN Softball vs Fenton (DH) (V)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Evanston Invite (FA)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ New Trier Tourn. (JV)
9:00a
NW Softball vs Mundelein (DH) (V)
11:00a
NN Baseball vs Leyden (V)
11:00a
NW Softball vs Mundelein (DH) (JV)
1:00p
NN Baseball vs Leyden (JV)
7:00p
NW Prom
23
TBD
NW - Lincolnwood Library Art Show & Reception
24
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - SECTIONALS (V)
TBD
NN Softball - Regionals (V)
TBD
NW Baseball - REGIONALS START
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball - IHSA REG
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA SEC SF's
TBD
NW Softball - IHSA REG
4:00p
NTFT General Membership Meeting
4:30p
NN Baseball - Regionals (V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs. Lakeview (V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Buffalo Grove DH (V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs. Niles North (V)
6:00p
NW Orchestra Solo Recital
7:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Regionals (V)
7:45p
Board Meeting
25
Senior Finals
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA SEC SF's
TBD
NW Softball - IHSA REG
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
NW Theatre Parents Meeting
7:30p
NN Band Concert
26
Senior Finals
TBD
NW Girls Track - Jr. High Track Meet
TBD
NW Softball - IHSA REG
7:47a
NW Boys Track - Jr. High Track Meet (JR High)
7:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Regionals Finals (V)
7:00p
NW Lit Center Award Ceremony
27
Senior Finals
TBD
NW Boys Tennis - IHSA Finals (V)
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA SEC Finals
7:30p
NN Choir/Orchestra
28
Senior Finals
TBD
NN Boys Outdoor Track - State (V)
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - IHSA STATE (V)
TBD
NW Boys Tennis - IHSA State Finals (V)
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA STATE
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball - IHSA SEC
7:45a
NW Senior Books Must Be Returned And All Fines Must Be Paid. Late Fines Will Apply After This Date.
7:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Sectionals (V)
8:00p
NW 4th Annual Movie Night
29
TBD
NW Boys Tennis - IHSA State Finals (V)
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA STATE
TBD
NW Softball - IHSA REG
30
31
Memorial Day - No School
TBD
NW Baseball - SECTIONALS START
9:00a
NW Band - Memorial Day Parade
4:30p
NN Baseball - Sectionals (V)
1
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball - IHSA SEC
7:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Sectional Finals (V)
2
Graduation
TBD
NN Softball - Sectionals (V)
TBD
NW Softball - IHSA SEC
8:30a
NW Graduation Rehearsal Breakfast
12:00p
NW Final Cap/Gown Sales & Delivery
7:00p
NW Graduation Class Of 2010
3
Graduation
TBD
NW Softball - IHSA SEC
9:00a
NN Graduation Rehearsal
11:30a
NN Cap & Gown Final Delivery
11:30a
NN Senior Picnic
7:00p
NN Commencement
4
TBD
NN Boys Volleyball @ State (V)
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - STATE (V)
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball - IHSA STATE
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA STATE
10:00p
Summer School On-Line Academic and Athletic Camp Registration Ends
5
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA STATE
TBD
NW Softball - IHSA SEC